Student Achievers

                  

Master. K.S.Sridaar of K.V.Minambakkam had been selected for B.Tech  INDIAN NAVAL ACADEMY EZHIMALA through 10+2 B.Tech enrty.  He cracked the Navy's SSB and was selected for the course.

 

 

 

 

 

STUDENT ACHIEVERS CBSE 2018

    SCHOOL TOPPER XII
 

NAME: BHADRI NARAYANAN

MARKS: 468/500
PERCENTAGE: 93.6%

 

 

NAME: ADARSH KUMAR SAHU

MARKS: 468/500
PERCENTAGE: 93.6%

 

 

 

 

 

 


PS SARVAMANGALA

B ABHISHEK

 


KB SAI SHRI VIDYA


KAJAL VANKAR


B PRIYATHARSHINI


S RAJAPRAVEENA


R HARSHINI

 


S MUKESH KUMAR


M SUBHADRA

 

 


ABHISHEK KUMAR SINGH

 

 

 

 

95/100

ENGLISH TOPPER

N APARNA


A AKHIL
MATHEMATICS TOPPER


K A RAGHUL PRASHATH
98/100

CHEMISTRY TOPPER


ADARSH KUMAR SAHU
93/100

BIOLOGY TOPPER


ADARSH KUMAR SAHU
KB SAI SHRI VIDYA
93/100
 

COMPUTER SCIENCE TOPPER


D JERUSHA GIFTLIN


DEEKSHA DEVIK
97/100
ECONOMICS TOPPER


S MUKESH KUMAR
95/100

ACCOUNTANCYTOPPER


BHADRI NARAYANAN
JODHIGA P
ACCN.: 95/100

PHYSICS TOPPER


KS SRIDAAR


RISHI SAIVAKUMAR


AV BHARAT SREYUS


ADARSH KUMAR SAHU


KB SAI SHRI VIDYA


PREETI RATHORE


AVINASH BHARATHVAJ R


B PRIYATHARSHINI
95/100

BUSINESS STUDIES TOPPER


BHADRI NARAYANAN
97/100

HINDI CORE TOPPER


ABHISHEK KUMAR SINGH
93/100
 

COMMERCE STREAM TOPPER


BHADRI NARAYANAN
468/500
93.6%

COMMERCE STREAM TOPPER


S MUKESH KUMAR
452/500
90.4%

COMMERCE STREAM TOPPER


G BRAHADEESH
451/500
90.2%

SCIENCE STREAM TOPPER


ADARSH KUMAR SAHU
468/500
93.6%

SCIENCE STREAM TOPPER


BHUMESH SHARMA
460/500
92%

SCIENCE STREAM TOPPER


KS SRIDAAR
458/500
91.6%

 

 

 

 

SCHOOL TOPPER X

X TOPPER
K SHREYA
480/500

X TOPPER

VINAYAK

480/500

X TOPPER
V SMARAN
471/500

X TOPPER
H SATHVIKA VARSA
469/500

ENGLISH TOPPER
H SATHVIKA VARSA
96/100

ENGLISH TOPPER
ARYA K S
96/100

HINDI TOPPER
P S VAISHNAVI

98/100

HINDI TOPPER
SHRUTI DEVI
98/100

SANSKRIT TOPPER
H SATHVIKA VARSA
100/100

SANSKRIT TOPPER
K SHREYA
100/100

MATHS TOPPER
K SHREYA
96/100

SCIENCE TOPPER
S SHRISTI
97/100

SCIENCE TOPPER
R ADITYA
97/100

SOCIAL SCIENCE TOPPER
H SATHVIKA VARSA
98/100

SOCIAL SCIENCE TOPPER
K SHREYA
98/100

P

PHYSICS TOPPER
R HARIN KUMAR
95/100

P

PHYSICS TOPPER
K SRINADHI
95/100

P

PHYSICS TOPPER
KIRUBANANTH S
95/100

P

INFORMATIC PRACTICES TOPPER
AMRITA J
98/100

P

INFORMATIC PRACTICES TOPPER
T VAGADHEESHWARI
98/100

P

BUSINESS STUDIES TOPPER
SAHANAA U NAIG
100/100

P

BUSINESS STUDIES TOPPER
AMRITA J
100/100

P

COMMERCE STREAM TOPPER
U AISWARYA
489/500
97.8%

P

COMMERCE STREAM TOPPER
SAHANAA U NAIG
479/500
95.8%

P

COMMERCE STREAM TOPPER
NIA JAMES
478/500
95.6%

P

SCIENCE STREAM TOPPER
TUMULURU VINAY
479/500
95.8%

P

SCIENCE STREAM TOPPER
AISWIN GOPAKUMAR
473/500
94.6%

P

SCIENCE STREAM TOPPER
R. HARIN KUMAR
473/500
94.6%

 

 

 

Master.V.S.Roshan of class IX successfully completed CS188.1x.Artificial Intelligence online Course of study and secured A1 grade

Master.Dhanush Kumar and Master.Sai Aravind successfuly clearred the AISSEE (All India Sainik School Entrance Examination) and got admission in Sainik School Amaravathinagar , Tirupur Dist, TamilNadu.

Kudos Kids !!!!

SAI ARAVIND N.DANUSH KUMAR  

 

 

 

 

 VISIT TO GERMAN

Two students Master.Monish and Master Jagrith Mitthun of class IX Visited gereman for 3 weeks as part of Scholarship program arranged by Geothe Institut 

 

 

 

STUDENT ACHIEVERS CBSE 2017

    SCHOOL TOPPER AND REGIONAL TOPPER
 

PHOTO

NAME: U AISWARYA

MARKS: 489/500
PERCENTAGE: 97.8%

Marks in
ENGLISH              :99/100
MATHEMATICS  :97/100
ECONOMICS       :99/100

 

 

 

P

ENGLISH TOPPER
U AISWARYA
99/100

P

ENGLISH TOPPER
KUMUDINI PRAKASH RAO
99/100

P

ENGLISH TOPPER
G LAKSHMI NARASIMHAN
99/100

P

MATHEMATICS TOPPER
U AISWARYA
97/100

P

CHEMISTRY TOPPER
AISWIN GOPAKUMAR
99/100

P

BIOLOGY TOPPER
RAHUL N
100/100

P

COMPUTER SCIENCE TOPPER
TUMULURU VINAY
98/100

P

ECONOMICS TOPPER
U AISWARYA
99/100

P

ACCOUNTANCY AND SANSKRIT CORE   
                         TOPPER
T  VAGADHEESWARI
ACCN.: 97/100         SANS.C: 94/100

P

PHYSICS TOPPER
TUMULURU VINAY
95/100

P

PHYSICS TOPPER
RAHUL N
95/100

P

PHYSICS TOPPER
R HARIN KUMAR
95/100

P

PHYSICS TOPPER
K SRINADHI
95/100

P

PHYSICS TOPPER
KIRUBANANTH S
95/100

P

INFORMATIC PRACTICES TOPPER
AMRITA J
98/100

P

INFORMATIC PRACTICES TOPPER
T VAGADHEESHWARI
98/100

P

BUSINESS STUDIES TOPPER
SAHANAA U NAIG
100/100

P

BUSINESS STUDIES TOPPER
AMRITA J
100/100

P

 

COMMERCE STREAM TOPPER
U AISWARYA
489/500
97.8%

P

 

COMMERCE STREAM TOPPER
SAHANAA U NAIG
479/500
95.8%

P

 

COMMERCE STREAM TOPPER
NIA JAMES
478/500
95.6%

P

SCIENCE STREAM TOPPER
TUMULURU VINAY
479/500
95.8%

P

SCIENCE STREAM TOPPER
AISWIN GOPAKUMAR
473/500
94.6%

P

SCIENCE STREAM TOPPER
R. HARIN KUMAR
473/500
94.6%

 

 

 

WON THE PRIDE - YOUNGEST WRITER OF OUR VIDYALAYA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 TOPPERS OF CLASS XII 2015-16

R BALAKRISHNAN

SCHOOL TOPPER

SCIENCE STREAM TOPPER

TOPPER IN MATHEMATICS

TOPPER IN PHYSICS

TOPPER IN CHEMISTRY

 

COMMERCE STREAM TOPPER

BALAJI M

 

TOPPER IN COMPUTER SCIENCE

TOPPER IN CHEMISTRY

M K SANJU VIKASINI

 

TOPPER IN HINDI CORE

KARTHIK M

 

TOPPER IN CHEMISTRY

AMARJEET SAINI

 

TOPPER IN CHEMISTRY

G KUMARAN

 

TOPPER IN CHEMISTRY

PRASANNA VENKATESH T

 

TOPPER IN CHEMISTRY

S HARINI

 

TOPPER IN CHEMISTRY

ANKESH S PRABHU

 

TOPPER IN CHEMISTRY

PRIYANKA GOPAKUMAR

 

TOPPER IN CHEMISTRY

SANJAY BABUJI

 

TOPPER IN BIOLOGY

KRUTHIKA U

 

TOPPER IN ECONOMICS

AISHA

TOPPER IN ECONOMICS

S A AISHWARYA PRATAP

 

TOPPER IN BUSINESS STUDIES

K PURUSHOTHAMAN

 

TOPPER IN ACCOUNTACY

SAM JOHN

TOPPER IN ACCOUNTACY

S PRIYADHARSHINI

 

TOPPER IN ACCOUNTACY

SATHISH J 

TOPPER IN INFORMATICS PRACTICE

R SIDDARTH RAMAKRISHNAN

TOPPER IN ENGLISH CORE

NITHIN GOPAL

TOPPERS OF CLASS XII 2014-15

 

SCIENCE TOPPER

 

S MANASA

475/500

COMMERCE TOPPER

 

V JANANI

466  /500           

SUBJECT TOPPERS

ENGLISH

K P SIVA SUBRAMANYAM

96

S VIGNESH

96

.     MATHEMATICS

S MANASA

95

S NAGARJUNA

95

PHYSICS

S MANASA

95

DEVASHISH DEVIK

95

S NAGARJUNA

95

S VAISHNU VENKATA SHIVA PRASAD

95

CHEMISTRY

S MANASA

95

DEVASHISH DEVIK

95

S NAGARJUNA

95

S VAISHNU VENKAT

95

S RAJALAKSHMI

95

GAURAV SHARMA

95

K P SIVA SUBRAMA

95

S NANDHAGOPAL

95

S SAI SANTHIYA

95

A V RANJIT SREYU

95

R MAHADEVAN

95

S AATHITYA

95

MADHURITHA MURAL

95

T DEEPAK

95

COMPUTER SCIENCE

S RAJALAKSHMI

96

 

R LIPIN

96

BIOLOGY

S VAISHNU VENKATA SHIVA PRASAD

97

ECONOMICS

AASHISH XAVIER

95

 

V JANANI

95

 

S HARE PRIYA

95

BUISNESS STUDIES

V JANANI

98

ACCOUNTANCY

S SHRAVENYAA

97

.  INFORMATICS PRACTICE

AASHISH XAVIER

 98

List of Students who got 10 CGPA in AISSE 2013-14

S NO

ROLL NO

NAME OF THE STUDENT

1

4112380

PAVNI SHARMA

2

4112390

NINAD P SURESH

3

4112393

NITHIN GOPAL

4

4112393

C RICHARDS BRITTO

5

4112410

V BATHMESHWARI

6

4112413

V GOPIKA

7

4112414

S HARINI

8

4112418

SWAGATA MONDOL

9

4112420

VAISHNAVI V

10

4112436

R M SRIRAM

11

4112439

G ARUNA

12

4112442

LYDIA PAUL

13

4112446

R R RASHMIKA SHREE

14

4112447

M K SANJU VIKASINI

15

4112454

PRASANNA VENKATESH T

16

4112455

ROHIT KANDAN

17

4112458

V DANIEL

18

4112460

DVL SRAVYA

 

SUBJECT TOPPERS CLASS : XII 2013-14

S NO

ROLL NO

NAME OF THE STUDENT

POSITION

1

4606442

ANUPAMA ARUN

 FIRST IN SCIENCE STREAM – 487/500

FIRST IN PHYSICS - 96

FIRST IN CHEMISTRY - 100

FIRST IN COMPUTER SCIENCE- 99

2

4606486

NIRENJANA MITHRA

 FIRST IN BIOLOGY – 99

3

4606478

SUMIT MAITI

 FIRST IN MATHEMATICS – 99

4

4606512

RANGANAAYAGI N

 FIRST IN BUSINESS STUDIES – 99

5

4606545

SHWETA KRISHNAN

 FIRST IN COMMERCE STREAM-

FIRST IN ECONOMICS - 91

FIRST IN ACCOUNTANCY- 95

FIRST IN INFORMATICS PRACTICES – 98

6

4606509

AKSHAYA K

 FIRST IN ENGLISH - 99

FIRST IN ECONOMICS -91

FIRST IN BUSINESS STUDIES -99

FIRST IN ACCOUNTANCY- 95

7

4606524

RAJANI RAWAT

FIRST IN ACCOUNTANCY -95

 

 

 

 

Outstanding of students in the Board Examination. 2012-13

1. C.Meenakshi -  478/500                                7.S.Krishnan – 453/500

2. Ankita Rani  - 477/500                                  8. S.Jayashree  471/500

3. Sinduja -    477/500                                     9. V.Srinidhi     467/500          

4. Ria James  - 476/500                                   10. T.V.Natraj    463/500

5. S.Srinidhi  - 472/500

6.  Ejaaz  - 470/500  – 0.1 certificate, 100% in Computer Science

12 students got 10 CGPA in 10 class Board Examinations. 

 

 

 

LIST OF TOPPERS IN CBSE – 2011-12

Position Name of student Marks obtained Marks in %
1

V Harish

473 94.6
2

G Karthik

473 94.6
3

Aiswarya R

439 87.8

  

LIST OF TOPPERS IN CBSE – 2010-11

Position Name of student Marks obtained Marks in %
1

V.C.Jivitesh Kumar

480 96
2

T.A.Nirja

470 94
3

A.Pramoth

469 93.8
4

K.Shanthini

467 93.4
5

J.Yuvraj

467 93.4

   

 

 

Position Name of student Marks obtained Marks in %
1

R.Shree Krishnah

475 95
2

S.Valli

458 91.6
3

R.Vaishaaly

456 91.2
4 R.Swetha 430 86
5 Shalu Pandey 423 84.6

 

LIST OF STUDENTS WHO SECURED A1' GRADE IN ALL FIVE SUBJECTS IN CLASS X FOR 2011

S.No. Name of student Grade
1 S BEULIN SMEETHI A1
2 S JAYASHREE A1
3 MONAMI CHOWDHURY A1
4 PRIYANKA YADAV A1
5 RIA JAMES A1
6 GOKUL HARI  A1
7 S SINDHUJA A1
8 A SRIRAKSHA A1
9 NISHANT NEGI A1
10 REKHA J A1
11 R SRINIDHI A1
12 VEDISHA G A1
13 ANKITA RANI  A1
14 NISHU KUMARI SINGH A1
15 SIDDARTHA MONDAL  A1
16 C MEENAKSHI  A1
17  EJAAZ MAHAMOOD A1
18 V VARUN A1